Anigozanthos Big Red- 1 live plants- 1Feet Tall - ship in 6" pot

$19.84 $20.88


Anigozanthos Big Red- 1 live plants- 1Feet Tall - ship in 6" pot

Frost tender evergreen perennial. Flat, green, sword-shaped leaves grow in clumps with slender flower stalks extending 2-3' above them. Fuzzy, deep red flowers are unique in shape - tubular, then curving out to ends that split into a finger-like appearance (resembling a Kangaroo's paw). Will bloom spring through fall if spent flower stalks are removed. Can be used as cut flowers. Light to moderate water needs in well-drained soil once established. Hardy to 20-25°F.

Botanical Name: Anigozanthos 'Big Red'
Common Name: Kangaroo Paw
Exposure: Full Sun
Dimensions(HxW): 5-6' x 2-3'

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I don't accept returns, exchanges, or cancellations

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Privacy policy

We do not accept return plant(s) and do not guarantee live plant(s)

If one or more of the items you received are damaged, different or not working, you will be protected by this guarantee.



Below please find its procedure:



1. Within 5 business days of receiving the product, contact us with photos showing the issue and whether you want a refund or replacement;

-What we will need from you.

Photos showing the issue;
A photo of the shipping label and original packaging;
To tell us if you prefer a refund or replacement;

2. We will review your claim and contact you if we need more information;

3.If approved, we will arrange a refund or a replacement of the defective product, and you may be asked to return it. We will be responsible for paying the return shipping fees.

Legal imprint